Labour Relations Officers assignment list

The following list will help you identify the labour relations officer assigned to help you. Labour relations officers are assigned specific departments and agencies, which allows them to become familiar with your workplace's unique culture.

Members outside the National Capital Region

If you work outside the National Capital Region, you should consult the assignments by region table below; this table identifies which labour relations officer is assigned to represent members in your region.

UPDATE: Phoenix-related matters

If you are experiencing a pay problem or any other Phoenix related issue, we kindly ask you to communicate with the Labour Relation Officer assigned to your department or agency.

Assignments by department or agency (NCR)

Department or Agency

LRO

Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada

Isabelle Germain

Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada

Bertrand Myre

Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency

Mireille Vallière

Canada Border Services Agency

Jessica Guitard

Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions

Anita Bangiricenge

Canada School of Public Service

Mireille Vallière

Canadian Dairy Commission

Emma McEachran

Canadian Environmental Assessment Agency

Anita Bangiricenge

Canadian Grain Commission

Jessica Guitard

Canadian Human Rights Commission

Anita Bangiricenge

Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency

Bertrand Myre

Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission

Anita Bangiricenge

Canadian Heritage

Mireille Vallière

Canadian Space Agency

Bertrand Myre

Canadian Transportation Agency

Isabelle Germain

Copyright Board of Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Correctional Service Canada

Natalie Malcom 

Courts Administration Service

Natalie Malcom 

Department of Finance Canada

Natalie Malcom 

Department of Justice Canada

Natalie Malcom 

Department of Indigenous Services Canada

Mireille Vallière

Department of National Defence

Jessica Guitard

Employment and Social Development Canada

Karen Brook

Environment and Climate Change Canada

Karen Brook

FedDev Ontario

Anita Bangiricenge

Fisheries and Oceans Canada

Jessica Guitard

Global Affairs Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Health Canada

Emma McEachran

Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada

Bertrand Myre

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada

Bertrand Myre

Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada

Mireille Vallière

Infrastructure Canada

Bertrand Myre

Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada

Bertrand Myre

International Joint Commission

Anita Bangiricenge

Library and Archives Canada

Jessica Guitard

Library of Parliament

Isabelle Germain 

Natural Resources Canada

Jessica Guitard

Office of the Chief Electoral Officer of Canada

Bertrand Myre

Office of the Commissioner for Federal Judicial Affairs Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Office of the Commissioner of Lobbying of Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages

Anita Bangiricenge

Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Office of the Public Sector Integrity Commissioner of Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Office of the Registrar of the Supreme Court of Canada

Natalie Malcom 

Office of the Secretary to the Governor General

Anita Bangiricenge

Patented Medicine Prices Review Board Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Parole Board of Canada

Natalie Malcom 

Privy Council Office

Mireille Vallière

Public Health Agency of Canada

Emma McEachran

Public Prosecution Service of Canada

Natalie Malcom 

Public Safety Canada

Jake Baizana 

Public Service Commission of Canada

Jessica Guitard

Public Services and Procurement Canada

Jake Baizana 

Royal Canadian Mounted Police (civilian)

 Jake Baizana

Shared Services Canada

Mireille Vallière

Statistics Canada

André Poliquin

Status of Women Canada

Anita Bangiricenge

Translation Bureau

Isabelle Germain

Transport Canada

Jake Baizana

Transportation Safety Board of Canada

Isabelle Germain

Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

 Natalie Malcom 

Veterans Affairs Canada

Mireille Vallière

Western Economic Diversification Canada

   Natalie Malcom 

 

Assignments by region

Region

LRO

Alberta

Emma McEachran 

British Columbia

Karen Brook

Manitoba

Jessica Guitard

New Brunswick

Natalie Malcom 

Newfoundland and Labrador

Mireille Vallière

Northwest Territories

Isabelle Germain

Nova Scotia

Natalie Malcom 

Nunavut

Jessica Guitard

Ontario*

Anita Bangiricenge

Prince Edward Island

Mireille Vallière

Quebec (Montreal area)

Bertrand Myre

Quebec (Quebec City area)

André Poliquin

Saskatchewan

Jake Baizana

Yukon

Isabelle Germain

* Excluding National Capital Region